Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17 Northern Districts
131 H Singh 30 N Dosanjh 28  BJ Symons 5/31 BP Cunningham 4/21
def by Diggers
133 T Bailey 59* SP Marshall 30  A Grewal 3/28 H Singh 2/13 NS Nagra 2/16
High Street 1 
2 14 Oct 17 Urunga
drew Diggers
Urunga Lower 
3 21 Oct 17 Nana Glen
drew Diggers
Reg Ryan Oval 
4 28 Oct 17 Diggers
100 CJ Martin 33  C Britnell 2/13 T SLAVIERO 2/16 T Britnell 2/18
def by Coffs Colts
6/138(cc) D Farrell 43* B Carroll 25  T Booth 2/22 M Yaqoobi 2/32
Fitzroy Oval 
5 4 Nov 17 Diggers
2/51  D Maguire 2/11
drew Sawtell Blue
6/121(cc)  T Booth 2/17 BA Carey 2/22
Fitzroy Oval 
6 11 Nov 17 Diggers
3/94 MJ Benson 39 JW Ferrett 36*  
def Sawtell Gold
93  J Arthur 5/8 T Bailey 2/5 BP Cunningham 2/15
Fitzroy Oval 
7 18 Nov 17 Diggers
9/151(cc) G Kesby 34 T Webster 28*  G Brown 3/18 d white 2/38
def Dorrigo Lower
109 B Kirby 58  G Kesby 5/19 NC Bennie 3/11
Fitzroy Oval 
8 25 Nov 17 Diggers
5/84 CJ Martin 37*  A Phoonie 2/14 N Dosanjh 2/15
def Northern Districts
83  T Booth 5/26 BJ Symons 3/21 T Bailey 2/4
Fitzroy Oval 
9 2 Dec 17 Diggers
6/68  A Radford 2/17 C Hopper 2/18
def Urunga
64 J Barr 38  BA Carey 3/8 T Bailey 3/14 T Booth 3/14
Fitzroy Oval 
22 7 Dec 17 Diggers
6/73 BA Carey 38*  G Brown 2/13 J Ellis 2/19
def Dorrigo Lower
72  T Bailey 3/1 H Cross 3/24 BA Carey 2/4 A Groves 2/25
Fitzroy Oval 
10 9 Dec 17 Nana Glen
135 G Gilmore 43 J Hyde 32  NC Bennie 4/28 T Booth 3/29 T Bailey 2/10
def by Diggers
150 M Cant 52 NC Bennie 32  K Forster 5/11 B Lansdowne 2/28
Coffs Coast Hockey Fields 
11 16 Dec 17 Coffs Colts
165 T Britnell 39 J Britnell 30  T Bailey 4/30 H Cross 2/24 T Booth 2/39
def by Diggers
4/190(cc) M Cant 68 NC Bennie 51* T Adams 32  
CCSLP 2 
12 23 Dec 17 Sawtell Blue
drew Diggers
Richardson 1 
13 6 Jan 18 Sawtell Gold
5/166(cc) M Oates 103*  T Booth 2/37
def Diggers
99 H Cross 32  J Horseman 4/9 L Jarman 3/16 S Crampton 2/29
Richardson 1 
14 13 Jan 18 Dorrigo Lower
123 D Mayo 36  BJ Symons 4/35 T Bailey 2/14 M Yaqoobi 2/29
def by Diggers
124  DJ Ellis 3/3 O Mayo 2/20 H Brown 2/27
Connell Park 1 
24 25 Jan 18 Sawtell Blue
v Diggers
Fitzroy Oval 
16 27 Jan 18 Urunga
v Diggers
Urunga Lower 
17 3 Feb 18 Nana Glen
v Diggers
Coffs Coast Hockey Fields 
18 10 Feb 18 Diggers
v Coffs Colts
Reg Ryan Oval 
19 17 Feb 18 Sawtell Blue
v Diggers
Richardson 1 
20 24 Feb 18 Sawtell Gold
v Diggers
Richardson 1 
21 3 Mar 18 Diggers
v Dorrigo Lower
Fitzroy Oval 
23 18 Jan 18 Nana Glen
113 J Hyde 65  NC Bennie 5/27 T Adams 2/19
def by Diggers
7/147(cc) NC Bennie 48  G Gilmore 3/22
Fitzroy Oval 
15 20 Jan 18 Northern Districts
201 A Rissel 46 NS Nagra 44* A Mahli 40 A Grewal 38  BP Cunningham 4/38 LA Key 3/51
def Diggers
169 BJ Oliver 51 LC Carlyle 28*  H Singh 3/34 A Grewal 2/30 H Singh 2/30
High Street 1 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.